Skip to Content
Google Tag Manager
Search
Search
Enter the terms you wish to search for.
Other ways to search:
Events Calendar
Campus Map
Close
Ashland City Schools District
Ashland City Schools District
Menu
Main menu
Home
Administration
Guidance
Library
Free/Reduced Meal Application
Staff Directory
Secondary Menu
Logins
Forms
Maps
Search
Tickets & Payments
Mobile menu
Home
Administration
Guidance
Library
Free/Reduced Meal Application
Staff Directory
Logins
Forms
Maps
Search
Tickets & Payments
STAFF DIRECTORY
AHS Staff
Tony Adams
Long Term Substitute
toadams@goarrows.org
Zane Aleman
Music Teacher
zaaleman@goarrows.org
Kelly Allison
Intervention Specialist
kealliso@goarrows.org
Lynae Baer
Family and Consumer Science
lybaer@goarrows.org
Brian Baker
Social Studies Teacher
brbaker@goarrows.org
Melissa Baker
Spanish
mebaker@goarrows.org
Andrea Barker
Sports Science Teacher
anbarker@goarrows.org
Jennifer Barlow
School Liaison
jebarlow@goarrows.org
Kate Bartlett
Assistant Principal
kabartle@goarrows.org
Tommy Bauer
Wrestling Coach
tobauer@goarrows.org
Arianna Baxter
Indivial Learning Lab Paraprofessional
anbaxter@goarrows.org
Leah Bechtol
English Learner Tutor
lebechto@goarrows.org
Jackie Benner
Food Service Worker
jabenner@goarrows.org
Charles Benway
Physics, AP Chemistry, Chemistry
chbenway@goarrows.org
Nicholas Bernhard
Long Term Substitute
nibernha@goarrows.org
Justin Bethea
Custodian
jubethea@goarrows.org
Martha Bickley
Spanish
mabickle@goarrows.org
Lisa Blackley
Special Education Coach
liblackl@goarrows.org
James Bland
Custodian
jabland@goarrows.org
Nancy Boyer
Art
naboyer@goarrows.org
Ryane Briggs
Social Studies
rybriggs@goarrows.org
Ed Britton
Asst. Cook Manager
edbritto@goarrows.org
Miranda Brogle
Language Arts Teacher
mibrogle@goarrows.org
Jennifer Bugara
Case Manager
jebugara@goarrows.org
Aidan Campbell
Technical Support
aicampbe@goarrows.org
Katie Carruthers-Goodwill
Intervention Specialist
kacarrut@goarrows.org
Adam Cirone
Teacher
adcirone@goarrows.org
Aaron Coffy
eSports Coach
aacoffy@goarrows.org
Lisa Cohen
English
licohen@goarrows.org
Lizzie Condit
Social Studies Teacher
elcondit@goarrows.org
Mark Condit
Social Studies
macondit@goarrows.org
Jonathan Court
Social Studies Teacher
jocourt@goarrows.org
Kim Crookston
Intervention Specialist
kicrooks@goarrows.org
Mariely Dawson
Chemistry
madawson@goarrows.org
Cameron Dedrick
Art Teacher
cadedric@goarrows.org
James Deppen
Asst. Football Coach
jideppen@goarrows.org
Ruth Anne Deppen
Guidance Office Secretary
rudeppen@goarrows.org
Tina Dove
Paraprofessional
tidove@goarrows.org
Kristen Duncan
Math Teacher
krduncan@goarrows.org
Neil Ebert
Jazz Band Teacher
neebert@goarrows.org
Mike Estvanic
Math
miestvan@goarrows.org
Chloe Ferrell
Assistant Competition Cheer Coach
Nikki Fisher
Teacher
nifisher@goarrows.org
Tod Fox
Horticulture Teacher
tofox@goarrows.org
Deb Gallagher
Physical Education
degallag@goarrows.org
Bonita Gauss
Science
bogauss@goarrows.org
Katie Getz
Project Search Instructor/Intervention Specialist
kagetz@goarrows.org
Jason Goings
Athletic Director
jagoings@goarrows.org
Rick Gough
Athletic Equipment Manager, Coach
rigough@goarrows.org
Heather Green
Attendance Secretary
hegreen@goarrows.org
Wendy Greshner
Bookkeeper
wegreshn@goarrows.org
Heath Grissinger
Guidance Counselor
hegrissi@goarrows.org
Christine Grubbs
Intervention Specialist
chgrubbs@goarrows.org
Emily Harding
AG Teacher
emhardin@goarrows.org
Courtney Hartzler
Intervention Specialist
cohartzl@goarrows.org
Abigail Helbling
Choir Teacher
abhelbli@goarrows.org
Brian Hennis
Math Teacher
brhennis@goarrows.org
Emma Hinkle
Long-Term Substitute
emhinkle@goarrows.org
Amanda Hockman
English
amhockma@goarrows.org
Linda Hodapp
Guidance Counselor
lihodapp@goarrows.org
Abbey Hoffman
English Teacher
abhoffma@goarrows.org
Meaghan Hostetler
English
mehostet@goarrows.org
Kim Hyde
Head Custodian
kihyde@goarrows.org
Jeremy Jarvis
School Resource Officer
jjarvis@goarrows.org
Kimberly Jarvis
Movement Specialist
kijarvis@goarrows.org
Wendy Johnson
Cook manager
wejohnso@goarrows.org
Laurie Kohler
General Worker
lakohler@goarrows.org
Jeannie Kovinchick
Classroom Assistant
rekovinc@goarrows.org
Martin Kral
Band
makral@goarrows.org
Debra Krieg
General Worker
dekrieg@goarrows.org
Brian Krieger
Social Studies Teacher
brkriege@goarrows.org
Robert Lavengood
Social Studies
rolaveng@goarrows.org
Rhyan Light
Paraprofessional
rhlight@goarrows.org
Kate Long
Math
kalong@goarrows.org
Rosemarie MacNamara
Executive Secretary
romacnam@goarrows.org
Flory Mauriocourt
Media Center/Language Arts Teacher
flmaurio@goarrows.org
Alyssa McQuate
Cheer Coach
almcquat@goarrows.org
Melissa Merkel
Classroom Assistant
memerkel@goarrows.org
Christian Morrison
General Custodian
chmorris@goarrows.org
Sabrina Mottershead
Speech-Language Pathologist
samotter@goarrows.org
Brad Mumaw
Physical Education
brmumaw@goarrows.org
Diana Muranko
French Teacher
dimurank@goarrows.org
Thomas Nesbitt
Substitute Teacher
thnesbit@goarrows.org
James Norris
Assistant Tennis Coach
janorris@goarrows.org
Stiles O'Brien
Custodian
stobrien@goarrows.org
Emily Olewiler
Teacher
emolewil@goarrows.org
Kelly Owens
Intervention Specialist
keowens@goarrows.org
Josh Packard
Principal
jopackar@goarrows.org
Bryan Parsons
Science
brparson@goarrows.org
Thomas Pellegrino
Groundskeeper
topelleg@goarrows.org
Sabrina Pepsny
English Learner Tutor
sapepsny@goarrows.org
Erica Perkins
High School Science Teacher
erperkin@goarrows.org
Keirsten Prouis
Gymnastics Volunteer
keprouis@goarrows.org
Madgie Remy
Math Teacher
maremy@goarrows.org
Kimberly Rogers
Accounting/COE
kirogers@goarrows.org
Lainy Sloan
Liaison
lasloan@goarrows.org
Jared Smeltzer
Career Based Intervention
jasmeltz@goarrows.org
Megan Smith
Math Teacher
mesmith@goarrows.org
Shana Snyder
French Teacher
shsnyder@goarrows.org
Chris Stokes
Physical Education Teacher
chstokes@goarrows.org
Krista Strausbaugh
Classroom Assistant
krstraus@goarrows.org
Kelly Swearingen
English Teacher
kesweari@goarrows.org
Catherine Swope
App Director
caswope@goarrows.org
Jocelyn Taylor
Orchestra Teacher
jotaylor@goarrows.org
Jacqueline Thacker
Math
jathacke@goarrows.org
Juliet Thomas
Guidance Counselor
juthomas@goarrows.org
Paula Thomas
Math Teacher
pathomas@goarrows.org
David Thompson
Intervention Specialist
dathomps@goarrows.org
Krista Thompson
Classroom Assistant
krthomps@goarrows.org
Courtney Turner
Athletic Trainer
coturner@goarrows.org
Scott Valentine
Football Coach
scvalent@goarrows.org
Jenise Vaughn
Math
jevaughn@goarrows.org
Michelle Vipperman
Secretary
mivipper@goarrows.org
Jon Walter
Asst. Principal
jowalter@goarrows.org
Richard Wasowski
English Teacher
riwasows@goarrows.org
Madison White
Long Term Sub
mawhite1@goarrows.org
David Wilkinson
Custodian
dawilkin@goarrows.org
Amanda Yonkovski
Health Paraprofessional
amyonkov@goarrows.org
Return to the top of the page