Middle School Staff Directory

Daryl Atterholt
World Studies 7
Sheila Beach
Intervention Specialist
Lisa Blackley
Intervention Specialist
Barb Bolin
Secretary
Brooke Bryant
Classroom Assistant
Haley Bryant
Reading Coach
Joe Budd
Technology Dept.
Crystal Callihan
Math
Rhonda Carey
Secretary
Valerie Carper
Individual/Small Group Instructor
David Chapman
Math Teacher
Barbara Coffin
Asst. Cook Manager
Belinda Dougherty
Food Service General Worker
Anthony Duckworth
Social Studies
Karen Ebert
Music Teacher
Lori Erf
Intervention Specialist
Chad Erwin
Grade 6 Teacher
Lance Etzwiler
Science 8
Amy Fanning
Grade 6
Michele Fuchs
Classroom Assistant
Kellie George
Speech Therapist
Krissy Geren
Health Teacher
Wendy Greshner
Bookkeeper
Amber Haldeman
Intervention Specialist
Stephanie Hanson
Orchestra Teacher
Lora Hardman
Food Service General worker
Phil Harlan
Teacher
Andrea Hixon
Spanish Teacher
Linda Hodapp
Guidance Counselor
Heather Hoover
Occupational Therapist
Connie Householder
Secretary
Christina Howman
Liaison
Carolyn Hrinda
English Teacher
Carrie Hubler
Grade 8 Teacher
Ashley Hughes
School Liaison
Laura Jordan
English Teacher
Trisha Kehl
6th Grade Teacher
Tim Keller
Assistant Principal
Brian Kettering
Social Studies Teacher
Carol Kinney
Music
David Kitchen
Head Custodian
Martin Kral
Band
Jill Lambert
Small Group Instructor
Sarah LeVeck
Math Teacher
Joy Luedeman
Intervention Specialist
April Martin
Asst. Custodian
Laurel Maurer
Math Teacher
Lori McCormic
ISD Paraprofessional
Brooke McGaffick
Math Teacher
Scott McGaffick
Social Studies Teacher
Toni McKee
Teacher
Sherry McQuillen
Food Service General Worker
Melissa Merkel
Classroom Assistant
Linda Michael
Gifted Teacher
Jeri Millhouse
English Teacher
Marla Nardo
Career Exploration Teacher
Amy Nelson
Intervention Specialist
Heidi Obrecht
Grade 6 Teacher
Wendy Packard
Guidance Counselor
Lauren Pahl
Math Teacher
Steve Paramore
Assistant Principal
Jill Parsons
Computer Applications Teacher
Jordan Peden
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Morgan Petroff
Occupational Therapist
Stacy Prochazka
Small Group Instructor
Katie Rafeld
Title I/READ 180 Interventionist
Katie Ramsey
District Nurse
Mark Reed
Science Teacher
Rebecca Rhamy
English Learners Tutor
Jaime Rhoades
Level 3 Custodian
Caroline Robertson
8th Grade Pre-Algebra Teacher
Scott Sauder
Physical Education
Lisa Schumaker
Cook Manager
Kristy Shearer
Science Teacher
Betsy Simmons
Long Term Sub
Jessica Sloan
Intervention Specialist
Shana Snyder
French Teacher
Tracy Spotts
Classroom Assistant
Ryan Stackhouse
Social Studies teacher
Chris Stokes
Physical Education Teacher
Katie Strange
Intervention Specialist
Andy Tabler
Physical Education Teacher
Paula Thomas
Math Teacher
Trudi Tilton
Librarian
David Truesdell
Art Teacher
Kristy Tucker
Intervention Specialist
Chelsea Uselton
6th Grade English Teacher
Amy Valentine
6th Grade Teacher
Debra Valentine
Noon duty paraprofessional
Jarrod Vance
English Teacher
Michelle VanHorn
6th Grade Math
Matt White
Principal
Pete White
Art Teacher
Laren Wienclaw
Health Paraprofessional
Emilee Wilson
Classroom Assistant
Dave Wolbert
Music Teacher
Kimberly Wolbert
Vocal Music Teacher